top of page
23

23

3

3

21

21

22

22

24

24

18

18

20

20

19

19

17

17

15

15

14

14

13

13

16

16

11

11

9

9

10

10

12

12

6

6

7

7

5

5

4

4

1

1

2

2

MicrosoftTeams-image (84)_edited

MicrosoftTeams-image (84)_edited

International School Ikast-Brande
Meet the team

Our Team Members

Our highly trained staff come from many different countries and speak many different languages. Click on the staff members below to find out more information and contact details. 

Image-empty-state.png

Kevin Brown - M.Ed.

Head of School

Image-empty-state.png

Henny Brayd

Secretary

Image-empty-state.png

Becks Marshall

Early Years, Reception Class, Breakfast Club

Image-empty-state.png

Dragana Slijepcevic

Year 3 Class

Image-empty-state.png

Victoria Jeffcoat

Creativity & Innovation; Year 6 homeroom

Image-empty-state.png

Laxy Gunasingham

German; Life & Study Skills, Debating; Y9 homeroom

Image-empty-state.png

Donnacha Burke - M.Sc.

Science; Problem Solving & Thinking Skills; Student Council Lead

Image-empty-state.png

Karl Lee - M.A.

Humanities

Image-empty-state.png

Lennie Johannsen

Danish

Image-empty-state.png

Olha Ivanova

Teaching Assistant; Early Years

Image-empty-state.png

Anne Marie O' Donoghue Jensen

Teaching Assistant

Image-empty-state.png

Niall Connell - M.Ed.

Deputy Head of School;
Head of Pastoral

Image-empty-state.png

Ramazan Özer

Business Manager

Image-empty-state.png

Dilafruz Shavkiddinova

Year 1 Class

Image-empty-state.png

Diane Davis

Year 4 Class

Image-empty-state.png

Robert Marshall

Online Coordinator; ICT and Computing; Y7 homeroom

Image-empty-state.png

Richa Shukla - M.Sc.

Examinations Officer; Mathematics; Y10 homeroom

Image-empty-state.png

Terri Casey-Aros - M.A.

English

Image-empty-state.png

Eva Sørensen

Danish Additional Language; Danish Coordinator

Image-empty-state.png

Michael Juul Jensen

Danish Primary

Image-empty-state.png

Polly Jeffcoat

Special Educational Needs (SEN) support

Image-empty-state.png

Gowridevi Mullaichelvan

Cleaner

Image-empty-state.png

Christiane Conradt-Eberlin

Admissions and Marketing Officer

Image-empty-state.png

Victoria Martinez-Fonnesbæk

Early Years, Nursery Class

Image-empty-state.png

Randi Pedersen

Year 2 Class

Image-empty-state.png

Jenny Martin

Year 5 Class

Image-empty-state.png

Máté Aros

Physical Education; Y8 homeroom

Image-empty-state.png

Rikke Bøgh - M.Sc.

Additional Needs Coordinator; Danish Language and Literature; Danish Culture

Image-empty-state.png

Jasmin Hammani

Danish Language and Literature; FP9

Image-empty-state.png

Laura Valle-Vilmand

Spanish; Creativity & Innovation

Image-empty-state.png

Sylwia Grzesik

EAL Teaching Assistant; Creativity & Innovation

Image-empty-state.png

Sandra Louro

SFO Team Leader

Image-empty-state.png

Natasha Lakic Babij

Cleaner

bottom of page